Is Orgran Gluten Free Wafer Crackers Quinoa 100g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, very crisp wafers offer a light, mildly nutty flavor and a brittle, airy texture that most reviewers describe as ideal for pairing with cheeses, spreads, dips, or toppings. Common comments note pleasant crunch, neutral taste, and tendency to break easily during handling. Some find moisture affects crispness over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (33%), Tapioca Strach, Quinoa Flour (18.6%), Maize Starch, Lodised Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Gum (Thickner): Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract.

Check Orgran Gluten Free Wafer Crackers Quinoa 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgran Gluten Free Wafer Crackers Quinoa 100g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthGf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich