Is Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne Gluten Free?

Description
Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne is a high-quality pasta made in the United States. It is known for its excellent quality and is considered a superfood. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne is a reliable and nutritious choice for pasta lovers.

Description
Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne is a high-quality pasta made in the United States. It is known for its excellent quality and is considered a superfood. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne is a reliable and nutritious choice for pasta lovers.
Ingredients
Rice flour, brown rice flour (23%), maize flour, yellow pea flour, quinoa flour (2.5%), kale powder (0.5%), spinach powder, emulsifier (monoglyceride from vegetable).
Check Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orgran Super Food Pasta Penne is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


