Is Oriecchiette with Broccoli Rabe and Pea Protein Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED ORECCHIETTE PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), BROCCOLI RABE, PEA PROTEIN PREPARATION (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, ONION, METHYLCELLULOSE [STABILIZER]), PEA FIBER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKED SALT, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, RED BEET POWDER [COLOR], CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE [ACIDITY REGULATOR], SPICE EXTRACTS), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, REHYDRATED TEXTURIZED PEA PROTEIN (WATER, TEXTURIZED PEA PROTEIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, VINEGAR, SALT, BEETROOT POWDER [COLOR], FENNEL SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE [ACIDITY REGULATOR], OREGANO, ROSEMARY, GARLIC POWDER), CONCENTRATED MILK PROTEIN POWDER, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA FIBER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER.

Check Oriecchiette with Broccoli Rabe and Pea Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousUmamiSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Oriecchiette with Broccoli Rabe and Pea Protein | Spoonful