Is Oriel Chocolate Covered Cherry Ball Cookies KFP - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • chocolate cream 49
  • brown chocolate buttons 16

chocolate cream 49

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cream 49,5%, Brown Chocolate Buttons 16,7%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 9%, Sugar Powder 6,8%, Cherry 6,8%, Potato Flour 5,6%, Coconut 3,4%, Cocoa Powder 2,3%, Flavoring (Cherry Extract)

Check Oriel Chocolate Covered Cherry Ball Cookies KFP - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriel Chocolate Covered Cherry Ball Cookies KFP - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking