Is Oriel Strawberry Cake, Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- frigex starch
frigex starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, EGGS, FRIGEX STARCH, GKYCERINE, INVERTED SUGAR, COCONUT, (E1520), (E422), (E525), (E202)., CELLULOSE, LEAVENING AGENT: E450, STABILIZER: CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, E200, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING, SALT.
Check Oriel Strawberry Cake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriel Strawberry Cake, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


