Is Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts 3

coconuts 3

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cream 48,8%, Brown Chocolate Buttons 15,5%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 8,9%, Corn Starch 7,8%, Sugar Powder 6,7%, Raisins 6,7%, Coconuts 3,3%, Cocoa Powder 2,2%, Flavoring (Rum Extract)

Check Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go