No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Oriental Chicken Pops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Chunks, Water, Seasonings, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Wheat, Barley, Egg

Check Oriental Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Oriental Chicken Pops | Spoonful