Is Oriental Food Co. Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Egg Fried Rice 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Bean Sauce (Water, Red Pepper, Black Bean Sauce (Water, Salted Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Parsley Extract, Turmeric Extract, : Citric Acid), Colour: Plain Caramel, Mushroom Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Mushroom Extract), : Citric Acid, Liquorice Powder), Onion, Water Chestnuts, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Spring Onions, Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil), Sugar, Cornflour, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Oyster Extract (Oyster (Mollusc), Water, Salt), Colour: Ammonia Caramel), Light Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Chicken Flavour Stock (Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot Juice, Tomato, Herb Extract), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Green Chilli), Egg Fried Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Ginger Puree, Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil), Garlic Puree, Spring Onions, Salt), Cooked British Beef (British Beef, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Soy Sauce (Salt, Soya Beans, Sugar, Colour: Plain Caramel, Wheat Flour), Garlic Puree, Colour: Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Salt, White Pepper, Wheat Flour, Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil))

Check Oriental Food Co. Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Egg Fried Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriental Food Co. Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Egg Fried Rice 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch