Is Oriental Food Co. Chinese Chicken Curry with Egg Fried Rice 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Fried Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Ginger Puree, Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil), Garlic Puree, Spring Onion, Salt), Curry Sauce (Water, Onion, Peas, Coconut Creamed, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Madras Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Mustard, Fenugreek, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Celery Seeds, Clove, Cornflour, Paprika, Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Fennel, Bay Leaf), Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Light Soy (Water, Salt, Soya Bean, Wheat Flour), Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Chicken Flavour Stock (Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot Juice, Tomato, Herb Extract), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Brown Sugar, Red Chilli, Salt, Turmeric, Cinnamon Powder), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast Fillet, Tapioca Starch, Salt)

Check Oriental Food Co. Chinese Chicken Curry with Egg Fried Rice 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriental Food Co. Chinese Chicken Curry with Egg Fried Rice 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch