Is ORIENTAL MIX WITH GREEN PEAS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted salted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

roasted salted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIENTAL MIX (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, SALT, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), ROASTED SALTED CORN NUTS (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), FRIED GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND BLUE NO. 1).

Check ORIENTAL MIX WITH GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go