Is Oriental Party Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil), Cashew Pieces, Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soy Bean Oil, Sesame Seed, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Natural Color), Tumeric Natural Colo

Check Oriental Party Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go