Is ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, OYESTER SAUCE (WATER, OYESTER EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, SUGAR), GARLIC, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID.
Check ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIENTAL STIR-FRY SAUCE, ORIENTAL STIR-FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep


