Is Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), SUGAR, GROUND GINGER (GINGER, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), VINEGAR, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND TOASTED SESAME OIL.
Check Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oriental Wok Dumpling sauce is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGarnishing


