Is Oriental Wok Wasabi Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, DRIED HORSERADISH AND WASABI, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR), YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1.
Check Oriental Wok Wasabi Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriental Wok Wasabi Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oriental Wok Wasabi Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


