Is ORIGINAL 100% PURE SHEEP MILK, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check ORIGINAL 100% PURE SHEEP MILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL 100% PURE SHEEP MILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


