Is ORIGINAL 100% WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, toasted flavor with a neutral, slightly nutty note; crisp, sturdy texture that delivers a consistent crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or cheese, or added to lunchboxes and snack spreads. Reviewers often mention reliable crunch and convenience, with occasional comments about blandness or fragmented pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check ORIGINAL 100% WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL 100% WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go