Is ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR, ORIGINAL WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?

Description
Hearty, glossy beans present a thick, saucy texture with a sweet‑savory, slightly smoky flavor; reviewers commonly praise convenience, warmth, and versatility—served as a side, on toast, or with grilled items—while some mention variable sweetness and occasional overly saucy consistency across batches, and packaging is noted for convenience and easy storage.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, glossy beans present a thick, saucy texture with a sweet‑savory, slightly smoky flavor; reviewers commonly praise convenience, warmth, and versatility—served as a side, on toast, or with grilled items—while some mention variable sweetness and occasional overly saucy consistency across batches, and packaging is noted for convenience and easy storage.
Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR, ORIGINAL WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR, ORIGINAL WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR, ORIGINAL WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


