Is ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavors
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER.
Check ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Vegetable · Can


