Is ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


