Is ORIGINAL BEEF & PORK STICKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef & pork
- in a colored collagen casing
- dextrose
beef & pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
in a colored collagen casing
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE, IN A COLORED COLLAGEN CASING
Check ORIGINAL BEEF & PORK STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF & PORK STICKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


