Is ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN HONEY PECAN, ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Bran, Honey, Butter, Pecans, Cinnamon, Salt

Check ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN HONEY PECAN, ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN HONEY PECAN, ORIGINAL BETHLEHEM INN is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go