Is ORIGINAL BLEND BLUEGRASS STEAKS & EVERYTHING SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt vinegar

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, PICKLED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, MALT VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING), MANGO, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC**, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, PROPOLYNE GLYCOL ALGINATE AND NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY)), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MINCED ONION*, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, *SPICES (GINGER, CINNAMON, CLOVE, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE) CAPSICUM.

Check ORIGINAL BLEND BLUEGRASS STEAKS & EVERYTHING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep