Is ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING, BUTTERSCOTCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY OIL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


