Is ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


