Is original by lidl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade A lowfat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, fructose, kosher gelatin, natural flavors, citric acid, annatto extract color, calcium carbonate, fruit juice (color), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3. Contains live and active yogurt cultures.
Check original by lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open original by lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


