Is Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dipped in smooth cadbury milk chocolate

dipped in smooth cadbury milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Delicious Oats, Bran Flakes, Raisins, Crispies, A Drizzle Of Honey And Dipped In Smooth Cadbury Milk Chocolate, Ideal For Lunchboxes

Check Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go