Is Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a drizzle of honey
- dipped in smooth cadbury milk chocolate
a drizzle of honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Delicious Oats, Bran Flakes, Raisins, Crispies, A Drizzle Of Honey And Dipped In Smooth Cadbury Milk Chocolate, Ideal For Lunchboxes
Check Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Original Cadbury Brunch Bar Raisin Pack Imported From The UK England is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


