Is ORIGINAL CAULI-TOTS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • contains 2% or less of almond flour, isolated pea product, cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Egg White, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Color, Cellulose), Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme Cellulose), Contains 2% Or Less Of Almond Flour, Isolated Pea Product, Cream (Milk), Citrus Fiber, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Mushroom Powder, Parsley, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Celery Powder), Pea Starch

Check ORIGINAL CAULI-TOTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CAULI-TOTS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingCookingMeal Prep