Is Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- asiago cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, Cheddar and asiago cheeses (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Butter, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Cayenne pepper, Rosemary extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Sesame seeds, Mustard.
Check Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


