Is ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Three flavor frozen pops deliver pronounced cherry, lime and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, smooth to firm texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats for hot days, children's snacks, party handouts or poolside refreshments. Reviews frequently note bold artificial flavoring, kid appeal, and occasional variability in firmness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three flavor frozen pops deliver pronounced cherry, lime and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, smooth to firm texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats for hot days, children's snacks, party handouts or poolside refreshments. Reviews frequently note bold artificial flavoring, kid appeal, and occasional variability in firmness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or Less of Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Red 40.
Check ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


