Is ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


