Is Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, TIM HORTONS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Coffee Beverage, 12 pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


