Is Original complete pancake & waffle mix, original Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg yolk
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, egg yolk, natural and artificial flavor, calcium carbonate, cornstarch, egg white, xanthan gum.
Check Original complete pancake & waffle mix, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original complete pancake & waffle mix, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


