Is ORIGINAL COOKIES IN CREAMY SMOOTH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL COOKIES IN CREAMY SMOOTH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COOKIES IN CREAMY SMOOTH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


