Is Original Crackers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm Base), Salt, Malt Syrup (Barley), Contains Permitted Stabiliser Calcium Carbonate, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Milk Fat, Contains Permitted Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Contains Permitted Enzyme (A-amylase), This Product Contains Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy And Its Products, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Peanut
Check Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


