No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), CHEESE CULTURE.

Check ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, ORIGINAL | Spoonful