Is Original Cream Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Sorbic Acid

Check Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Cream Cheese is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping