Is ORIGINAL CREAMY DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, ORIGINAL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CELERY, WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION, VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check ORIGINAL CREAMY DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CREAMY DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


