Is ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured dairy powder
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, cultured dairy powder
- milk
- corn syrup whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Syrup Whey (Milk), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cultured Dairy Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin Lactic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch Corn Maltodextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


