Is ORIGINAL CRISPY FRIED ONIONS, ORIGINAL Vegan?

Description
Crisp, golden fried onion topping provides a crunchy texture and toasted flavor used widely as a finishing garnish for casseroles, salads, soups, sandwiches, and baked potatoes. Shoppers report reliable crunch and convenience; common comments note occasional clumping, uneven piece size, and a strong fried aroma that complements warm dishes well.

Description
Crisp, golden fried onion topping provides a crunchy texture and toasted flavor used widely as a finishing garnish for casseroles, salads, soups, sandwiches, and baked potatoes. Shoppers report reliable crunch and convenience; common comments note occasional clumping, uneven piece size, and a strong fried aroma that complements warm dishes well.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ONIONS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT AND DEXTROSE.
Check ORIGINAL CRISPY FRIED ONIONS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CRISPY FRIED ONIONS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CRISPY FRIED ONIONS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried


