Is ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, marshmallow-forward squares combine crisp cereal texture with soft, slightly chewy marshmallow pockets, producing an airy crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick breakfast, or dessert topping, they’re also often used in lunchboxes and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic flavor and consistent crunch, though some note variable freshness and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt flavor
contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, marshmallow-forward squares combine crisp cereal texture with soft, slightly chewy marshmallow pockets, producing an airy crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick breakfast, or dessert topping, they’re also often used in lunchboxes and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic flavor and consistent crunch, though some note variable freshness and sweetness.
Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW MINI SQUARES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


