Is ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL, MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

Description
Original crispy marshmallow squares are a delicious treat made with puffed rice cereal. The cereal used in these squares is made with puffed rice, giving them a light and crispy texture. People have expressed their enjoyment of these squares, praising their delicious taste. These squares are a popular choice for those looking for a sweet and satisfying snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original crispy marshmallow squares are a delicious treat made with puffed rice cereal. The cereal used in these squares is made with puffed rice, giving them a light and crispy texture. People have expressed their enjoyment of these squares, praising their delicious taste. These squares are a popular choice for those looking for a sweet and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


