Is ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic dried coconut flakes
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade, Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate ((Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Beans, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Raw Cane Sugar, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


