Is ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade, Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate ((Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Beans, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Raw Cane Sugar, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


