Is ORIGINAL DARK FINE DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- fine chocolate truffle with hazelnuts sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FINE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL DARK FINE DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DARK FINE DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


