Is Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONING (BONITO, SARDINE, FLYING FISH, ROUND HERRING, KELP), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, POWDERED SOY SAUCE(SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FERMENTED SEASONING (WATER, ALCOHOL<CORN>, RICE SEASONING<RICE, GLUCOSE, SALT, GRAPE>, SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, RICE BRAN).

Check Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
UmamiSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep