Is Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt syrup

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The original deli style crackers pretzel crisps are highly regarded by people as a delicious and enjoyable snack. They are described as great-tasting and very tasty. People appreciate the pretzel crisps as a satisfying and convenient snack option. The product details are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, BARLEY.

Check Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetro

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go