Is Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
The original deli style crackers pretzel crisps are highly regarded by people as a delicious and enjoyable snack. They are described as great-tasting and very tasty. People appreciate the pretzel crisps as a satisfying and convenient snack option. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- malt syrup
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original deli style crackers pretzel crisps are highly regarded by people as a delicious and enjoyable snack. They are described as great-tasting and very tasty. People appreciate the pretzel crisps as a satisfying and convenient snack option. The product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, BARLEY.
Check Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Original deli style crackers, Pretzel Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


