Is ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 492

492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], White Choc Gems (25%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, 492), Flavours], Pistachio Kernels.

Check ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast