Is ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL WITH GREEN CHILIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL WITH GREEN CHILIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL WITH GREEN CHILIES is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSoup BaseTopping